Our Team

Meet our team!

Leadership

Anne Molitor, Special Education Supervisor

Bre Vollrath, Middle School Principal, 6th Grade Reading Teacher

Derek Davidson, High School Leader, AP World History Teacher

Elise Wehrman, Operations Director

Jon Bacal, Executive Director of External Affairs

Kerry Muse, Co-Head of School, 6th Grade Math Teacher

Michael Warner, Co-Head of School, Entrepreneurship Teacher

Travis Heidelberg, Dean of Students

 

Front Office Staff

Clara Catalan, Enrollment & Operations Coordinator

Noemi Angel, Office Assistant

 

Staff That Support Both Middle and High School

Andrew Lawton, Art Teacher

Chris Keller, Native American Liaison and Music Studio Teacher (parttime)

Deris Morgan, Level III Paraprofessional

Desmond Brooks, Level III Special Education Teacher

Heidi Smith, Academic Operation Manager

Jamaal Jarmon, Level III Paraprofessional

Jeremiah Henriksen, Theater Teacher

John Dietzen, Social Worker

Jordyn Whitman, After School Program Coordinator

Laura Anderson, Reading and Spelling Paraprofessional

Laura Sanchez, Social Worker

Michelle Collaso, Due Process Coordinator

MarShaan Johnson, 9th Grade Advisor, Specialized Teacher

Paul Menard, Physical Education and Health Teacher

Peter Pisano, Behavior Strategist

Yesenia Cuadra, Level III Paraprofessional

 

Middle School Staff

Amy Lee Buck, Middle School Reading Intervention Teacher

Charles Evans, Middle School Paraprofessional

Chase Hermes Bakken, Middle School Paraprofessional

Claire Winkels, Middle School Special Education Teacher

Jaimé Wright, Middle School Paraprofessional

Jennifer Garner, Middle School Paraprofessional

Jessica Loper, 8th Grade STEM Teacher

Jude Stanek, Middle School Paraprofessional

Kim Deprenger, Middle School ESL Teacher

Levi Kotas, Paraprofessional

Luis Rodriguez, Middle School Special Education Teacher

Mike Buttgereit 7th Grade STEM Teacher

Reva Berman, 6th Grade Special Education Teacher

Shannon Durphy, Middle School Humanities Teacher

Stone Dylan Davis, Middle School Paraprofessional

 

High School Staff

BG Tucker, Guidance Counselor

Billy Brooks, High School Special Education Teacher

Brian Shephard, 11th Grade Humanities Teacher

Brighid Lannon, Lead Paraprofessional, Resource Room Specialist

CJ Ellsworth, 11th Grade Math and Physics Teacher

Cory George, Paraprofessional

Danesa Rivera, High School Special Education Teacher

Dawna Diamon, High School Special Education Teacher

Erik Erickson, Paraprofessional

Ilce Gutierrez, High School Paraprofessional

Jace Carlson, High School Science Teacher

Jacob Smith, High School ESL Teacher, Spanish Teacher, Varsity Soccer Coach

Jason Regan, High School Paraprofessional

Joy Elizabeth, High School Paraprofessional

Michaela Scilex, High School Math Teacher

Marcus Heidelberg, Lead Paraprofessional, Student Support Specialist

Margaret Holland, High School Partnership Coordinator

Nathan Dixon, High School Paraprofessional

Ti-Esha Williams-Vaughn, High School English Teacher

Valerie MacDonald, High School Paraprofessional